Pages

Friday, April 15, 2011

The Author: 's being L.A.Z.Y

Yup!!! LAZY!!!!!

I am the LAZIEST person on earth to update my blog!!!
(sedaq pun hang, Fatt)

Urgh!!!!

It's not totally because of me....
(Nak tuduh org la tu)

My campus internet is such a POC ( piece of crap )

No, seriously!!!  It'll take me aaaages to even open my Dashboard,
 to compose a new post,
Uploading pics are the worst!!

Still, I like pics to tell the story...

So yeah, till I'm "Rajin" again, here are some pics


Supper with Bey at Subaidah Nasi Kandar

Have I ever tell u guys that I LOOOOOVE drawin Henna?

yup, I didnt stop.. :p

I even 'Vandalised' my hostel :p

Well, before I further upload some unnecessary, unrelated pics, let me just stop here aite :)
See u again..soon


Recovering from fever,
Stuck with cough,
Take care peeps

2 comments:

Amancits Sullen said...

fatirah..ko pon penah keje kat econsave?cashier lg?wah ade jodoh ni..haha..same la tapi aku tak jadi senior cashier pon..huhu..

sitifatirah said...

yup yup...2 kali tau.. :p first time tu jadi chief cashier..heheh... tensed gila...dah la paling muda...mmg kena buli ngan para cashier ku... :p 2nd time sbb diorang panngil balik...last december... tak cukup cashier nyer pasal.... keje sana ok la, lepak ja... manager ja cam gilo

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...